WAMFEST LIVE

EXPLORE THE FUTURE OF WA MUSIC 

Now in its 25th year, WAMFest presented by Act-Belong-Commit is the country’s biggest celebration of emerging West Australian artists, bands and producers. Spanning multiple weekends, the WAMFest Live component will see hundreds of WA artists takeover venues and outdoor stages for a series of FREE live music events in Perth City on Friday 2 November and Northbridge on Saturday 3 November , with more events kicking off in regional WA and Perth suburbs in the weeks before and after still to be announced.

LINEUP

Ah Trees Airline Food Alex Elbery Almond Soy Aminah Hughes Angus Dawson Anthony Lloyd ASKYA Asparagus Soop Axe Girl Bad Friends Band of Missfits Belle Harvey Big Orange Black Stone From The Sun Blue Child Collective (Duo) Blue Stukka Bolt Gun Brayden Sibbald Bri Clark Bughunt Butter Cammarano Candy Guts Carla Geneve Catherine Ashley & Kirsten Smith Cecilia Brandolini Charlie Wilde Chidi Okpechi Chisenga Cossio / Caratti / Symczycz Cruel Noon Dan Howls Davey Craddock Dawn Barrington Death by Denim Delilah Rose & the Gunslingers (trio) Demon Days Destiny Praise Team Didion's Bible Displacement DJ SILENCE Doublethink Prism Drastic on plastic DJs Duende Indalo Dulcie Duncan Saige Eden Mulholland Ella Munro Elsewhere/Rebecca Elwyn Emjay Angeni Escapist Essence Duo Family Shoveller Band Farraday's Cage Feels Fields Figurehead Filth goddess Flossy Flyball Gov'nor Fraeya G*Rey Gazey GBC Geoff Waldeck Georgia Reed Girl York Goat Faction Gospel Extravaganza Grace Armstrong Grace Sanders Gracie Smith Grand Casual Great Gable Grievous Bodily Calm Guthrie Trio Hannah Mae and the Hoodwinks Helen Shanahan Helen Townsend Hell Average Hercules Morse Holographic Moon Society Homebrand Hussy HYCLASS Intercontinental Sounds Isaac Gaffney J.F.K. Jamie Mykaela Jamilla Jenny Gaunt Jeremy Von Kobra Jesse Pietersen Jojo Bellini Josten Myburgh JOYS Julian Webb Juliana Areias Julie Kember Kaitlin Keegan Kallan Phillips Kat Wilson Trio Kate Pass Kohesia Ensemble King Ibis Kol Nafshi KOPANO Kris Nelson Lachy John Latehorse Legs Electric Leopard Lake Lillia Lincoln Mackinnon & The Wrecking Train Lucy Peach Lydia Schubert Mac the comedy computer Mal de Mer Man Sandal Mark Turner Marksman LLoyd Marley Wynn MATA Meredith Whittle Michael Savage Mick Charlton MissGenius Mitchel Martin Mitchell Ballardin Moana Mr. Biss & Max Mt. Cleverest Myths Navana New Talk Noah Dillon nyanda j. Odette Mercy & Her Soul Atomics Onanya Meijer Oscar Gilbert Otiuh Paris Mitchell Pat Chow Phoneline Valentine Pimps of Sound Platform 2 Pot Plant House Party Priscilla Providence Gospel Choir Racoo Raksha Ratking Ribs Robert Hinton Ruby May Ryan Beno Ryan Edmond Salary Sally Jane Samarobryn Sarmecb Savanah & The Strays Seasta Chani and the Twilight Heist Seiche T0nn Selkie Black Shangrila Shy Panther Skulka Skullcave Sly Withers Soft West Soma Soukouss Internationale Statues Steve Hensby band Steve Pinner Still Worship Band Superego Suraj Symczycz/Jacobs T$oko Tanaya Harper Tania Martin Tapping Stickz TASHI Teen Angst Tether The Chlorines The Crawdads The Floors The Hunting Birds The Joyful Noise Choir The Killer Hipsters The Limbs The Mist The Money War The Peppermint Club The Shakeys The Silent Sea The Skrew The Stanleys The Struggling kings The Tommyhawks The Wilds The Zagoria Trio These Winter Nights Tobias TOHST Tomás Ford Treehouses Turtle Bay Television Wayward Johnson and the Adjustment Wisdom2th Wolfbats Wooly Mammoth Xenobiotic Yomi Ship Young Jaycee Young Robin Your Girl Pho Yully Ze Rebelle Zoë Dellaca Zoe Ryan

WAMFEST LIVE FRIDAY

PERTH CITY - FRIDAY 2 NOVEMBER

9 Venues | 65 Acts | ALL FREE SHOWS

WAMFEST LIVE REGIONAL EVENTS

ALBANY, MANDURAH & MARGARET RIVER - THURSDAY 18 - SATURDAY 20 OCTOBER

4 Venues | 20 Acts | ALL FREE SHOWS

WAMFest Live Saturday

NORTHBRIDGE - SATURDAY 3 NOVEMBER

12 Venues | 3 Outdoor Pop-up Venues | 95 Acts | ALL FREE SHOWS

WAMFEST LIVE North Perth

ROSEMOUNT HOTEL AND SURROUNDS - SUNDAY 28 OCTOBER

3 Venues | 21 Acts | ALL FREE SHOWS